Friday, November 25, 2011

First I Park My Car...

I found this picture to be hilarious, it reminded me of this older one.
Anyways, I have recently started working on a website for these skateboards that I paint with my friend. We are working on much more designs, the ones on the site are just our first set of skateboard decks. Go check it out, you might like it :)

Monday, November 7, 2011

Blue Slide Park

Mac Miller's new album Blue Slide Park came out today. If there are any Mac Miller fans out there reading this, comment on what you think about his new album. What's your favorite song? I really like "loitering".

Tuesday, November 1, 2011

OFWGKTA Halloween

Hey guys! For Halloween I went to go see Odd Future live, it was fucking radical. For all of you who don't know who Odd Future is, you can check them out their YouTube page here. At the end of the show they gave out a bunch of Odd Future Halloween posters. That's really special because Halloween is only once a year.
What did you guys do for Halloween?
Here's some Smooth Nyan Cat Jazz to clear your minds.

Saturday, September 24, 2011

Mac Miller: Blue Slide Park - Smile Back

Mac Miller has been my favorite rap artist ever since he released his albums "The High Life" and "Kids". His next album that he's going to release is "Blue Slide Park". He has a ton of more fans than before and he just released his newest song that will be in Blue Slide Park yesterday. Here it is guys, enjoy!

Friday, September 16, 2011

That Awkward Moment When...

Alright it's been a while since I made a post guys, I've been really busy this past month doing various things irl. (In real life) Anyways, people have been saying "That Awkward Moment When" a ton recently. Nigahiga recently made a video talking about this and making up his own "awkward moments". Enjoy! Also, here is some footage of some old clips of one of my favorite unknown group of skaters.

Thursday, August 18, 2011


This video is quite funny because of how serious it is. The poeple who made this video(TheBirthdayBoys) reminds me of "TheGoodNeighbor". Anyways, I don't have much else to say but enjoy!

Saturday, July 30, 2011

5 games for $0.01!

You can download 5 awesome games for as little as 1 cent. It's your choice as to how much you would like to donate to the developers. But here's a link and an a video showing the games, by your very own HouseholdHacker. Here's the link.

Thursday, July 21, 2011


EpicMealTime is a channel on Youtube with videos of a group of people making different kinds of crazy meals. When I say crazy, I mean huge portions of unique mixes of food. Their signature food is their bacon. In this episode they make what's called "Fast Food Lasagna".

Sunday, July 10, 2011

Should Hyena Laughter go legit?

Alright guys, what I want to ask you is do you think with enough effort I can turn Hyena Laughter into a full on comedy/entertainment site? This idea just came to mind because I have lost motivation in the blogging aspect and I'm looking for bigger and better things. Please comment saying anything anything you'd like about what I'm asking.
Thank you. :)

Monday, June 20, 2011


Oh runescape...I started playing this game back in 2006 for a couple years before i quit. Every year i would get sucked back into the game for a short amount of time, and I am now at that point of the year. Many updates have been made and the game is overall a ton better than before. Anyways, I still watch runescape videos on youtube and this one guy named Nightmarerh is sooooo fucking hilarious with his screaming and jokes. Enjoy! :)

Monday, June 6, 2011


Here are a couple of jokes that have been told to me recently:

"Guess how much cocaine Charlie Sheen snorted yesterday?"
-enough for two and a half men.

Yo mamma is so fat that she tripped on Walmart, bounced of K-Mart, and landed on Target.

Chuck Norris jokes:

The word "chaos" stands for "Chuck Has Arrived OH SHIT!"

Chuck Norris can make up a true story.

Chuck Norris once killed a man for chuckling, he felt that his name wasn't a laughing matter.

Chuck Norris doesn't need Twitter, he's already following you.

Chuck Norris can follow someone behind him.

Chuck Norris brings a knife to a knife fight so his opponent can have two.

Tuesday, May 31, 2011

Rapping in Alphabetical Order

As Destorm says, "Another Day Another Challenge!". Destorm is an awesome Youtuber that makes unique raps in sometimes crazy places. For example: rapping while parachuting.

Monday, May 23, 2011

The Landlord.

Will Ferrell has always been really funny in my opinion, many think otherwise. I'm pretty sure that plenty of people have seen this already, but it's a very old video. I have seen it countless times. Enjoy :)

Monday, May 16, 2011

The C-word That Rhymes With "runt".

Do you guys know the C-word that rhymes with "runt"? Well, the oatmeal has a more mature way of using it. Check it out.

Do you guys remember back on the N64 when everyone would gather around and play the amazing Zelda Ocarina of Time? Bring that game soundtrack to our time, and add a little dubstep, you should get something like this.

I absolutely love this guy and his prank calls. This video is about his failed attempt at calling an Asian restaurant and asking the lady to repeat a few lines. Enjoy. :)

Monday, May 9, 2011

California On Osama

I'm pretty sure that all of you have heard about Osama's death. Many people have different opinions about it, but KassemG here finds the hilarious thoughts on the story from Venice Beach in California.

What are your thoughts on Osama's death? Do you think this has improved the opinions about Barack Obama? Let me know, I'd love to read your opinion.

Tuesday, May 3, 2011

Monday, May 2, 2011


For all of you who don't know who TimothyDeLaGhetto is, he is an awesome, hilarious, Asian, rapper. He does many vlogs, comedy sketches, and shows. This is one of his raps he made recently after being "called out".

Sunday, May 1, 2011

Interactive Youtube Video

Sorry about the last couple of days without a post, I was really busy. But no worries there will always be more to come!

Interactive games on Youtube are really amusing, check out Shane Dawson's newest one below. :)

Thursday, April 28, 2011

Ownage Pranks

This guy is amazing at making accents, the best prank caller I've heard.

Tuesday, April 26, 2011

Monday, April 25, 2011


Once again, David So showing his Youtube talent with his newest video "Closure". Funny stuff. :D

Sunday, April 24, 2011

The funny truth about Pokemon.

Smosh made a video on how aggravating Pokemon can be, which is very true. But, I still love the game. :D

What a good way to ruin a Facebook picture. haha

Saturday, April 23, 2011

The iNavigator

Get yours today!

That video was probably the funniest I've seen from Nigahiga in a while.

Check out the newest Cyanide & Happiness comic

Friday, April 22, 2011

Hikakin is mind blowing.

I still do not understand how people can make so many different beats at the same time, it's just insane.

Thursday, April 21, 2011

Wednesday, April 20, 2011

Happy 420 guys!

Have a good one.

Oh and check out a blog that my friend and I have created. It's about minecraft. click here

Tuesday, April 19, 2011

Portal 2

JESUS! I want this game really bad. I might buy it this weekend when I have the time. Are any of you guys portal fans also?

If you are, I'd recommend going here and watching all the videos, it looks awesome.

Another perfectly timed photo.

Monday, April 18, 2011

Mr.Timn in Candy Land

You've got to love Mr.Timn with an "n".

I almost died laughing at theoatmeal's comic about fixing computers. Check it out here

Look how perfectly timed this photo was.

Saturday, April 16, 2011

Thursday, April 14, 2011

Wednesday, April 13, 2011

Tuesday, April 12, 2011

Oh how abridged anime makes me laugh...

Naruto and Dragon Ball Z are my favorite, I'll post the first episode to get you started. :D

The Dragon Ball Z episode was removed off Youtube, so it can be found here,
enjoy! (;

Monday, April 11, 2011


Longboarding videos are really entertaining, in my opinion. Here are a couple of my favorites.

Sunday, April 10, 2011

Backflip O.o

This guy is insane. He Power Locks at the end though so it's all good guys.

Saturday, April 9, 2011

Bon Qui Qui

Comedy Central had the funniest skits before all of the Youtube talent came along. Enjoy! :D

Gotta love Achmed.

Friday, April 8, 2011

Friday Friday!

I could seriously listen to this for hours without growing bored of the sound.

I was a little bit pissed off today because I needed more Lemon Pledge. haha

Thursday, April 7, 2011

Mac vs. Windows

The worlds longest battles in history is finally solved with this video

On a serious note, this makes perfect sense.

Wednesday, April 6, 2011

New banner. :)

Let me know if you guys like the banner.

For any of you that play Call of Duty, this is just insane.

24 back flips in a row?!?

Tuesday, April 5, 2011

The types of sellers

This comic is so true. It actually makes me laugh when someone on the phone that I do not know uses my first name.

Monday, April 4, 2011

The Union.

A perfectly made documentary. One of my favorites along with "Exit Through The Gift Shop"

Friday, April 1, 2011

Hello Everyone

I've been really busy lately, I'm just going to leave this here. (:

Thursday, March 31, 2011

Songs in real life.

In my opinion, the first video is better than the second one, but they are both well made. Enjoy!

Wednesday, March 30, 2011

Fights are funny.

This first one is a bit boring at first, it gets really funny three quarters of the way through though.

This one kid gets dropped.

I'm not sure how to react to this last video. I didn't even know that this actually happens, like the guy said in the video "I've only seen it in movies".

Tuesday, March 29, 2011

Trippy Tuesday

Today, I will be showing you guys some trippy videos that I came across on youtube. First up is MysteryGuitarMan, where every video is a mystery.

Secondly, this next video will simply mind fuck you.This man creates many commercials for Adult Swim and his own crazy shorts. Enjoy :)

Monday, March 28, 2011

Oh how I love College Humor.

This video is so true in the sense that people always try to find the small little things that they can have against you. That is the reason why I love College Humors' "Hardly Working" series and their "Jake and Amir" series. It's pure comedy.

Sunday, March 27, 2011

Sunday, the day to relax.

I stumbled upon this website called maninthedark and basically it is a website where you move your mouse around to control this man than can stretch, while there is a black background behind him. It's very addicting in the sense that you can be messing with him for quite a while. Here's the link.

This next website is one where you have four animals than when you click them, they begin to make a beat. It's also quite fun, here's the link.

Alright, this last website is self explanatory, it has musical dots. Here you go!

Video of the day.

Saturday, March 26, 2011

Trojan Olympics

Ok, this video might be weird to some of you, but to me it's simply hilarious. I looked up "Trojan Olympics" and found their website here. That's some funny stuff.

Friday, March 25, 2011

It's Friday!

Friday,(also know as the best day of the week) is the day where I will post plenty of things to meet your Friday dose of entertainment. The first thing is this.

That video is completely insane because of how the man reacted. He simply walked back to his motorcycle and stared at it. He cared more about the bike than his health.

Next up is this man who commentates while he plays an extremely frustrating game. The series is know as "Rage Quit". I love it, in this episode he plays QWOP.

The last video is short from the "Cyanide and Happiness" series, enjoy.

Did you know that the longest word in the English dictionary is
Anyways, have an amazing Friday because it's the best day of the week. :D

Thursday, March 24, 2011

This guy makes very well edited action short films. This is his most recent one, check it out!

He is so creative with all of his videos. They all look so professional that they could be made into movies, or serve as part of a movie.

My question is, would you rather watch real movies action scenes, or the one that this guy makes?
I personally would rather watch the short films that FreddieW makes.

Wednesday, March 23, 2011

Explosm, Afro Hat, and Chi City.

Hey guys, I came across another hilarious comic website. This one is called Explosm I recommend checking it out for a laugh.:D

I love this guy

Now would you look at this creativity. An afro hat.

Tuesday, March 22, 2011

The Oatmeal and Hikakin

Ok, today I will be posting a video and a website to go to.
This website has hilarious comics that many people can relate to, and it's run by only one guy!

My favorite beat boxer of all time. Enjoy!

Monday, March 21, 2011

UCLA Quidditch

It's surprising that a fantasy sport can actually become real the only down side is that you cannot fly.